Award of Recognition November 2017

Film festival awards

Award of Recognition words JPG

Alicia Hayes (USA), LIVING COLORS, Film Short
Andreea Boyer (Germany), Julia 17, Film Feature
Andres Arce Maldonado  and Alessandra Laganà (Italy), NOMA, Disability Issues
Angelo Donnelly  (USA), The Choices We Make, Actress: Supporting (Student) (Yesi Rodriguez as Taylor Vaughn)
Ashok Gupta (India), SAVE THE FACE FROM HELL TO NIRVANA, Liberation / Social Justice / Protest
Badr Farha (United Kingdom), Margaret, LGBT (Student)
Bastien Rokk (Germany), SAM SZAFRAN / Outlaw Painter, Jewish
Ben Darkwa (United Kingdom), Pauline’s Diary, Liberation / Social Justice / Protest
Carol Lombard Clark (USA), CAROLINE’S DREAM, Documentary Feature, Women Filmmakers
Carolyn Bridget Kennedy, Richard McRae (Demure Duchess Pictures) and Neil Schell (Canada), Danger Pay, Actress: Leading (Carolyn Bridget Kennedy as Michelle Scott)
Christina LaPenna (USA), Angels from the Sky, Jewish (Student)
Clay Kempf and Duane Hodges (USA), Reach, Film Short
D.J. Rivera (USA), Torrent, Film Feature, Direction, Art Direction
Deeksha Marla (USA), She is Somebody, Young Filmmaker – 17 and younger
Dustin Clingan (USA), Photographic Memory, Actress: Leading (Dominique Swain as Elisa McAdams), Film Short
Edmund Kwan (USA), Normal, Film Short
Ethan  Ganouna (USA), Boy, I’m Stuffed, Young Filmmaker – 17 and younger
Felipe Kowalczuk (Brazil), Channel Diaries, Disability Issues
Flo Miles (France), Muscle Memory, Animation (Student)
Guy Bordin  and Renaud De Putter (Belgium), The Shady Lady, Film Feature

Recognition Colorful

Holly Thompson (USA), Claire, Film Short
Hui Huang (USA), Little Deaths, Women Filmmakers (Student)
Israella Samonte (USA), Same T’ing, Film Short
Jae Wook Kim (Korea), Mother’s Embrace, Documentary Short (Student)
James “JR” Rhaburn (USA), Willard’s World, Webisode
Jamie  Lipman (USA), An American Nightmare, Young Filmmaker – 17 and younger
Jennifer Marie (USA), Please Read., Film Short, Women Filmmakers
Jonathan Fahn (USA), Stars in Cement, Film Short
Jun Wang (USA), LOVE AND FOUR WALLS, Film Feature
Katja Gauriloff (Finland), Kaisa’s Enchanted Forest, Documentary Feature
Kimberley Rai (South Africa), Don’t Hide the Madness, Women Filmmakers
Manoj Verma (India), BHULAN THE MAZE, Film Feature
Mark Casadei (USA), Legacy, Film Short
Michael Wright (USA), Amercon, Film Short (Student)
Nicholas Zakrajcek (Australia), FALLEN, Young Filmmaker – 17 and younger
Nick Moon (USA), Ticking Hearts, Women Filmmakers (Student)
Nico Aguilar (USA), Apart, Film Short (Student)
Olivier Duchene (France), Kolkhoz in Bloom, Film Short
Prabhjot Kainth (Canada), Silent Killer- A Cry For Help!, Nature / Environment / Wildlife
Rema Bose (India), Bhagshesh –  The Remainder, Women Filmmakers

Recognition Colorful

Rik Bakshi (India), June, Asian
Rocky  Capella (USA), Guitar Man, Film Feature
Ross Morgan (USA), Tall Shadows, Music Video
Ruben Maria Soriquez (Italy), A Perfect Family, Experimental
Ruthless Spectator (USA), Dr. Mantis, Animation
Sam Kolber (USA), RELOAD, Web Tube Length Video (Student)
Samuel Wickey (USA), The Earth Is Flat Feature, Disability Issues
Sean Cowan (USA), Habana Eighth, Documentary Short
Severine Reisp (USA), Giselle, Entertainment / Drama / Dance / Variety (Student)
Shawn Donovan (USA), Company, Film Short
Sheila Sandhu (India), Acceptance, Women Filmmakers
Sid Singh (USA), DJ Paimon: 100%, Documentary Feature
Sophia  Stills (USA), Mija, Young Filmmaker – 17 and younger
The Church of Almighty God (Korea), Stinging Memories, Christian and Every Nation Worships the Practical God, Music Video
Tushar Tyagi (USA), A Broken Egg, Film Short
Uwe Schwarzwalder (Switzerland), The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd, Film Feature
Vandana Sengupta (India), 19th April At A Railway Platform, Actress: Leading (Vandana Sengupta as Vaishali Manjerakar)
William J. Chen (USA), Breakfast, Film Short (Student)
Wojciech Lorenc and Mark Hanson (USA), Hao Wela: The Untold Story of Hot Rodding in Hawai’i, Documentary Feature
YeQing (Korea), The Victorious Testimony of a Christian / In the Deep of Winter, Liberation / Social Justice / Protest
Yong Qi and Yanan Hu (China), The Birthplace-Seeking Ancestors in Sanjiazi Manchu Village, Asian (Student), Documentary Feature (Student)

 

CLICK BELOW FOR THE AWARD OF MERIT WINNERS!
Accolade Film Festival

CLICK BELOW FOR THE AWARD OF EXCELLENCE WINNERS AND BEST OF SHOW!
Accolade Film Festival